8th Grade Schedule 2020-2021

Below are the student schedules for A / B / C Days for students in 8th grade.

How to read your schedule:

  • Scroll until you see your class section; there are four separate schedules for each of the 8th grade sections: 801, 802, 803, 804
  • The first column lists the period and time, and the next columns correspond to A / B / C days (including which calendar dates correspond to the letter days)
  • Looking across a row (left to right) shows you what you have Period 1 each A / B / C day
  • Looking down each column (up and down) shows you what classes you have each A / B / C day
  • Each class, as well as your teacher, and if you have live (synchronous) or non-live (asynchronous) class
  • Please remember to check your Google classroom for each class you have that day
801 A Day
(All Wednesdays AND 1/4, 1/19, 1/25, 2/9, 3/2)
B Day
(All Thursdays AND 1/5, 1/11, 1/26, 2/22)
C Day
(All Fridays AND 1/12, 2/2, 2/8, 2/23, 3/1)
1
8:30 AM -
9:17 AM
Algebra 1
Bharat Culicerto
Synchronous
Algebra 1
Bharat Culicerto
Synchronous
Algebra 1
Bharat Culicerto
Synchronous
2
9:17 AM -
10:04 AM
Chinese
Chang/Dai
Synchronous
Chinese
Chang/Dai
Synchronous
Chinese
Chang/Dai
Asynchronous
3
10:04 AM -
10:51 AM
ELA
Binaso Brace
Asynchronous
Independent Work Time Algebra 1
Bharat Culicerto
Asynchronous
4
10:51 AM -
11:38 AM
ELA
Binaso Brace
Asynchronous
ELA
Binaso Brace
Synchronous
ELA
Binaso Brace
Synchronous
5
11:38 AM -
12:25 PM
Living Env
Zhang Kirk
Synchronous
Living Env
Zhang Kirk
Synchronous
Living Env
Zhang Kirk
Asynchronous
6
12:25 PM -
1:12 PM
Social Studies
Prager Rahman
Asynchronous
Social Studies
Prager Rahman
Synchronous
Social Studies
Prager Rahman
Synchronous
7
1:12 PM -
2:00 PM
Phys Ed
Leva Pham Vagnone
Synchronous
Independent Work Time Music
Kunnatee
Synchronous

 

802 A Day
(All Wednesdays AND 1/4, 1/19, 1/25, 2/9, 3/2)
B Day
(All Thursdays AND 1/5, 1/11, 1/26, 2/22)
C Day
(All Fridays AND 1/12, 2/2, 2/8, 2/23, 3/1)
1
8:30 AM -
9:17 AM
Algebra 1
Cruz
Synchronous
Algebra 1
Cruz
Asynchronous
Algebra 1
Cruz
Synchronous
2
9:17 AM -
10:04 AM
Social Studies
Prager
Synchronous
Social Studies
Prager
Synchronous
Social Studies
Prager
Asynchronous
3
10:04 AM -
10:51 AM
Algebra 1
Cruz
Asynchronous
Independent Work Time Music
Kunnatee
Synchronous
4
10:51 AM -
11:38 AM
Living Env
Zhang
Synchronous
Living Env
Zhang
Synchronous
Living Env
Zhang
Asynchronous
5
11:38 AM -
12:25 PM
ELA
Binaso
Synchronous
ELA
Binaso
Asynchronous
ELA
Binaso
Synchronous
6
12:25 PM -
1:12 PM
Chinese
Chang/Dai
Synchronous
Chinese
Chang/Dai
Synchronous
Chinese
Chang/Dai
Asynchronous
7
1:12 PM -
2:00 PM
ELA
Binaso
Asynchronous
Phys Ed
Leva Pham Vagnone
Synchronous
Independent Work Time

 

803 A Day
(All Wednesdays AND 1/4, 1/19, 1/25, 2/9, 3/2)
B Day
(All Thursdays AND 1/5, 1/11, 1/26, 2/22)
C Day
(All Fridays AND 1/12, 2/2, 2/8, 2/23, 3/1)
1
8:30 AM -
9:17 AM
Social Studies
Prager Golden
Synchronous
Social Studies
Prager Golden
Synchronous
Social Studies
Prager Golden
Asynchronous
2
9:17 AM -
10:04 AM
Living Env
Yep Kirk
Synchronous
Living Env
Yep Kirk
Asynchronous
Living Env
Yep Kirk
Synchronous
3
10:04 AM -
10:51 AM
Algebra 1
Cruz Holmes
Synchronous
Algebra 1
Cruz Holmes
Synchronous
Algebra 1
Cruz Holmes
Synchronous
4
10:51 AM -
11:38 AM
Independent Work Time Independent Work Time Algebra 1
Cruz Holmes
Asynchronous
5
11:38 AM -
12:25 PM
ELA
Seoane Brace Laloudakis
Asynchronous
ELA
Seoane Brace Laloudakis
Synchronous
ELA
Seoane Brace Laloudakis
Synchronous
6
12:25 PM -
1:12 PM
Chinese
Chang/Dai
Synchronous
Chinese
Chang/Dai
Synchronous
Chinese
Chang/Dai
Asynchronous
7
1:12 PM - 2:00 PM
Music
Kunnatee
Synchronous
Phys Ed
Leva/Pham/Vagnone
Synchronous
Independent Work Time

 

804 A Day
(All Wednesdays AND 1/4, 1/19, 1/25, 2/9, 3/2)
B Day
(All Thursdays AND 1/5, 1/11, 1/26, 2/22)
C Day
(All Fridays AND 1/12, 2/2, 2/8, 2/23, 3/1)
1
8:30 AM -
9:17 AM
Living Env
Yep
Synchronous
Living Env
Yep
Synchronous
Living Env
Yep
Synchronous
2
9:17 AM -
10:04 AM
Chinese
Chang/Dai
Synchronous
Chinese
Chang/Dai
Synchronous
Chinese
Chang/Dai
Asynchronous
3
10:04 AM -
10:51 AM
Music
Kunnatee
Synchronous
Independent Work Time ELA
Seoane Laloudakis
Asynchronous
4
10:51 AM -
11:38 AM
ELA
Seoane Laloudakis
Asynchronous
ELA
Seoane Laloudakis
Synchronous
ELA
Seoane Laloudakis
Synchronous
5
11:38 AM -
12:25 PM
Social Studies
Prager
Asynchronous
Social Studies
Prager
Synchronous
Social Studies
Prager
Synchronous
6
12:25 PM -
1:12 PM
Algebra 1
Cruz
Synchronous
Algebra 1
Cruz
Synchronous
Algebra 1
Cruz
Synchronous
7
1:12 PM -
2:00 PM
Phys Ed
Leva Pham Vagnone
Synchronous
Independent Work Time Algebra 1
Cruz
Asynchronous