Student Schedules: High School

High School

  • Check PupilPath for your program
  • Join each of your classes' Google Classrooms
  • Synchronous Schedule follows
  • Blended Learning Groups
    • Grades 9 & 10 - Blended Group B
    • Grades 11 & 12 - Blended Group A

Synchronous Schedule

  • All scheduled synchronous/live classes will begin at the start of each period.
  • Not every scheduled synchronous/live class will last until the end of the period on all days. If a student arrives after the synchronous/live lesson has finished, the student may be marked Absent.
  • Search for your class by using the find feature in your browser (Ctrl F)
Synchronous Schedule (Remote Students will Follow)
 

A Day
(All Wednesdays AND Oct 6, Oct 27)

B Day
(All Thursdays AND Oct 13, Oct 19)

C Day
(All Fridays AND Sep 29, Oct 5, Oct 20, Oct 26)
Period 1
8:30 AM- 9:15 AM
  • Earth Science-Nicodemi
  • AP Comp Sci Princip - Grant-Knight 
  • Architecture - Deihl
  • Japanese 2- Wilson
  • Algebra 1 - Montesinos/Silaco
  • Korean Term 3-Kim
  • Robotics- Leonardson
  • Geometry - He/Dinkelaker
  • Global 9- Shakespeare
  • ELA 9 - Pervizaj/Fontana
  • Chinese Term 3 - Dai
  • Earth Science-Nicodemi
  • AP Comp Sci Princip - Grant-Knight
  • Architecture - Deihl
  • Japanese Term 3- Wilson
  • Algebra 1 - Montesinos/Silaco
  • Korean Term 3- Kim
  • Robotics- Leonardson
  • Geometry - He/Dinkelaker
  • AP Psychology- DeMeo
  • Health - Vagnone
  • Earth Science-Nicodemi
  • AP Comp Sci Princip - Grant-Knight
  • Japanese Term 3- Wilson
  • Algebra 1 - Montesinos/Silaco
  • Korean Term 3- Kim
  • Robotics- Leonardson
  • Geometry - He/Dinkelaker
  • Global 9- Shakespeare
  • Chinese Term 3- Dai
  • AP Psychology- DeMeo
Period 2
9:17 AM- 10:02 AM
  • Earth Science-Nicodemi
  • College Accredited United States History- Marinos and Rahman
  • Government- Oppenheim and Cozzo
  • Algebra2 - Deihl/Dinkelaker
  • AP Lang (11) - Matthusen
  • HS Studio Art-Schulman
  • Algebra 1 - Montesinos/Silaco
  • Principles of Engineering: Leone/Golden
  • Global 10- Ganpat
  • Geometry - He/Pechersky
  • Global 9- Shakespeare
  • ELA 9 - Patterson/Jacobson/Brace
  • ELA 10 - Abraham/Thomas
  • ELA 12 - Pervizaj/Fontana
  • Intro to Law- Adams
  • Earth Science-Nicodemi
  • College Accredited United States History- Marinos and Rahman
  • Government- Oppenheim and Cozzo
  • Precalculus 1 of 2 - Lu
  • Algebra2 - Deihl/Dinkelaker
  • AP Lang (11) - Matthusen
  • Algebra 1 - Montesinos/Silaco
  • Principles of Engineering: Leone/Golden
  • Global 10- Ganpat
  • Geometry - He/Pechersky
  • Global 9- Shakespeare
  • ELA 9 - Patterson/Jacobson/Brace
  • ELA 12 - Pervizaj/Fontana
  • Earth Science-Nicodemi
  • College Accredited United States History- Marinos and Rahman
  • Government- Oppenheim and Cozzo
  • Precalculus 1 of 2 - Lu
  • Algebra2 - Deihl/Dinkelaker
  • AP Lang (11) - Matthusen
  • HS Studio Art-Schulman
  • Algebra 1 - Montesinos/Silaco
  • Principles of Engineering: Leone/Golden
  • Global 10- Ganpat
  • Geometry - He/Pechersky
  • Global 9- Shakespeare
  • ELA 9 - Patterson/Jacobson/Brace
  • ELA 12 - Pervizaj/Fontana
Period 3
10:04 AM- 10:49 AM
  • United States History- Marinos and Rahman
  • Introduction to Computer Science - Grant-Knight
  • AP Lit (12) - Matthusen
  • Graphic Design-Schulman
  • AP Chinese -Chang
  • Music Appreciation- Prager
  • Intro to Personal Finance/Montesinos
  • Physics: Leone
  • Chemistry- Leonardson/Bailey
  • Global 10- Ganpat and Cozzo
  • ELA 10 - Abraham
  • Health - Leva
  • Health - Vagnone
  • United States History- Marinos and Rahman
  • Introduction to Computer Science - Grant-Knight
  • Precalculus 1 of 2 - Lu/Pechersky
  • AP Lit (12) - Matthusen
  • AP-Chinese- Chang
  • Music Appreciation- Prager
  • Intro to Personal Finance/Montesinos
  • Physics: Leone
  • Chemistry- Leonardson/Bailey
  • Global 10- Ganpat and Cozzo
  • Health - Pham
  • United States History- Marinos and Rahman
  • Introduction to Computer Science - Grant-Knight
  • Precalculus 1 of 2 - Lu/Pechersky
  • AP Lit (12) - Matthusen
  • Graphic Design-Schulman
  • AP Chinese-Chang
  • Music Appreciation- Prager
  • Physics: Leone
  • Chemistry- Leonardson/Bailey
  • Global 10- Ganpat and Cozzo
Period 4
10:51 AM- 11:36 AM
  • AP Art History- Oppenheim
  • Algebra2 - Deihl
  • ELA 11 - Matthusen & Thomas
  • Chinese Term 5- Chang
  • HS Math SETSS - Dinkelaker
  • Japanese Term 5-Wilson 
  • Korean Term 5-Kim
  • Astronomy: Leone/Pechersky
  • ELA 10 - Abraham/Jacobson
  • ELA 12 - Pervizaj/Fontana/Demeo 
  • AP Art History- Oppenheim
  • ELA 11 - Matthusen & Thomas
  • Chinese Term 5-Chang
  • Japanese Term 5-Wilson
  • Korean Term 5-Kim
  • Astronomy: Leone/Pechersky
  • Government- Shakespeare
  • AP Art History- Oppenheim
  • ELA 11 - Matthusen & Thomas
  • Chinese Term 5-Chang
  • Japanese Term 5-Wilson
  • Korean Term 5-Kim
  • Astronomy: Leone/Pechersky
  • Government- Shakespeare
Period 5
11:38 AM- 12:23 PM
  • Earth Science-Nicodemi/Bailey
  • Living Environment: Yep/Silaco
  • Global 10- Ganpat and Cozzo
  • Geometry - He
  • Global 9- Shakespeare and Golden
  • ELA 9 - Pervizaj/Jacobson
  • Earth Science-Nicodemi/Bailey
  • HS Math SETSS - Dinkelaker
  • Living Environment: Yep/Silaco
  • Global 10- Ganpat and Cozzo
  • Geometry - He
  • Junior Institute- TBD
  • Senior Institute- TBD
  • Earth Science-Nicodemi/Bailey
  • Living Environment: Yep/Silaco
  • Global 10- Ganpat and Cozzo
  • Geometry - He
  • Global 9- Shakespeare and Golden
Period 6
12:25 PM- 1:10 PM
  • Earth Science-Nicodemi/Bailey
  • AP Calc AB - Lu
  • Algebra2 - Deihl/Dinkelaker
  • ELA 11 - Matthusen/Thomas
  • HS Theater-Kunnatee
  • HS Studio-Schulman
  • College Math - Montesinos/Culicerto
  • Living Environment: Yep/Silaco
  • Physics: Leone
  • Chemistry- Leonardson
  • Government- Ganpat and Cozzo
  • Geometry - He
  • Global 9- Shakespeare and Golden
  • ELA 9 - Abraham
  • Earth Science-Nicodemi/Bailey
  • AP Calc AB - Lu
  • Algebra2 - Deihl/Dinkelaker
  • ELA 11 - Matthusen/Thomas
  • HS Theater-Kunnateera
  • College Math - Montesinos/Culicerto
  • Living Environment: Yep/Silaco
  • Physics: Leone
  • Chemistry- Leonardson
  • Government- Ganpat and Cozzo
  • Geometry - He
  • Earth Science-Nicodemi/Bailey
  • AP Calc AB - Lu
  • ELA 11 - Matthusen/Thomas
  • HS Studio-Schulman
  • Living Environment: Yep/Silaco
  • Physics: Leone
  • Chemistry- Leonardson
  • Government- Ganpat and Cozzo
  • Geometry - He
  • Global 9- Shakespeare and Golden
Period 7
1:12 PM- 1:57 PM
  • AP United States History- Marinos
  • AP Comp Sci Princip - Grant-Knight
  • AP Stats - Lu
  • Algebra2 - Deihl
  • Math- Montesinos/Culicerto
  • Japanese Term 1-Wilson
  • Korean Term 1- Kim
  • Chinese Term 3 - Dai
  • Principles of Engineering: Leone/Golden
  • ENL Foundations
  • Chemistry- Leonardson/Bailey
  • Global 10- Ganpat 13. Chinese 2- Dai
  • ELA 10 - Abraham/Thomas
  • ELA 12 - Pervizaj/Demeo
  • Intro to Law- Adams
  • ELA 11 - Matthusen/Laloudakis
  • AP United States History- Marinos
  • AP Comp Sci Princip - Grant-Knight
  • AP Stats - Lu
  • ELA 11 - Matthusen/Laloudakis
  • Chinese Term 1-Chang
  • College Math- Montesinos/Culicerto
  • Japanese 1-Wilson
  • Korean Term 1- Kim
  • Principles of Engineering: Leone/Golden
  • Chemistry- Leonardson/Bailey
  • Global 10- Ganpat
  • AP United States History- Marinos
  • AP Comp Sci Princip - Grant-Knight
  • AP Stats - Lu
  • Chinese Term 1- Chang
  • Japanese Term 1- Wilson
  • Korean Term 1- Kim
  • Principles of Engineering: Leone/Golden
  • Chemistry- Leonardson/Bailey
  • Global 10- Ganpat
  • ELA 11 - Matthusen/Laloudakis
  • Chinese Term 3 - Dai

 

Blending Learning Calendar: Sept/Oct
  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
  Sept 7 - Labor Day     Sept 10 Sept 11
100% Remote Week Sept 14 Sept 15 Sept 16 - 100% Remote for all Students Sept 17 - 100% Remote for all Students Sept 18 - 100% Remote for all Students
Week 1

Sept 21 - Group A - 100% Remote for all Students

Sept 22 - Group B - 100% Remote for all Students Sept 23 - Group A - 100% Remote for all Students Sept 24 - Group B - 100% Remote for all Students Sept 25 - Group C - 100% Remote for all Students
Week 2 Sept 28 - Yom Kippur
(School Closed)
Sept 29 - Group C Sept 30 - Group A Oct 1 - Group B Oct 2 - Group C
Week 3 Oct 5 - Group C Oct 6 - Group A Oct 7 - Group A Oct 8 - Group B Oct 9 - Group C
Week 1 Oct 12 - Columbus Day
(School Closed)
Oct 13 - Group B Oct 14 - Group A Oct 15 - Group B Oct 16 - Group C
Week 2 Oct 19 - Group B Oct 20 - Group C Oct 21 - Group A Oct 22 - Group B Oct 23 - Group C
Week 3 Oct 26 - Group C Oct 27 - Group A Oct 28 - Group A Oct 29 - Group B Oct 30 - Group C