Student Schedules: High School

High School

  • Check PupilPath for your program
  • Join each of your classes' Google Classrooms
  • Synchronous Schedule follows
  • Blended Learning Groups
    • Grades 9 & 10 - Blended Group B
    • Grades 11 & 12 - Blended Group A

Synchronous Schedule

  • All scheduled synchronous/live classes will begin at the start of each period.
  • Not every scheduled synchronous/live class will last until the end of the period on all days. If a student arrives after the synchronous/live lesson has finished, the student may be marked Absent.
  • Search for your class by using the find feature in your browser (Ctrl F)
Synchronous Schedule (Remote Students will Follow)
 

A Day
(All Wednesdays AND 1/4, 1/19, 1/25, 2/9, 3/2)

B Day
(All Thursdays AND 1/5, 1/11, 1/26, 2/22)

C Day
(All Fridays AND 1/12, 2/2, 2/8, 2/23, 3/1)
Period 1
8:30 AM- 9:15 AM
  • Earth Science-Nicodemi
  • AP Comp Sci Princip - Grant-Knight 
  • Architecture - Deihl
  • Japanese 2- Wilson
  • Algebra 1 - Montesinos/Silaco
  • Korean Term 3-Kim
  • Geometry - He/Dinkelaker
  • Global 9- Shakespeare
  • ELA 9 - Pervizaj/Fontana
  • Chinese Term 3 - Dai
  • Earth Science-Nicodemi
  • AP Comp Sci Princip - Grant-Knight
  • Architecture - Deihl
  • Japanese Term 3- Wilson
  • Algebra 1 - Montesinos/Silaco
  • Korean Term 3- Kim
  • Geometry - He/Dinkelaker
  • AP Psychology- DeMeo
  • Health - Vagnone
  • Earth Science-Nicodemi
  • AP Comp Sci Princip - Grant-Knight
  • Japanese Term 3- Wilson
  • Algebra 1 - Montesinos/Silaco
  • Korean Term 3- Kim
  • Robotics- Leonardson
  • Geometry - He/Dinkelaker
  • Global 9- Shakespeare
  • Chinese Term 3- Dai
  • AP Psychology- DeMeo
Period 2
9:17 AM- 10:02 AM
  • Earth Science-Nicodemi
  • College Accredited United States History- Marinos and Rahman
  • Government- Oppenheim and Cozzo
  • Algebra2 - Deihl/Dinkelaker
  • AP Lang (11) - Matthusen
  • HS Studio Art-Schulman
  • Algebra 1 - Montesinos/Silaco
  • Principles of Engineering: Leone/Golden
  • Global 10- Ganpat
  • Geometry - He/Pechersky
  • Global 9- Shakespeare
  • ELA 9 - Patterson/Jacobson/Brace
  • ELA 10 - Abraham/Thomas
  • ELA 12 - Pervizaj/Fontana
  • Intro to Law- Adams
  • Earth Science-Nicodemi
  • College Accredited United States History- Marinos and Rahman
  • Government- Oppenheim and Cozzo
  • Precalculus 1 of 2 - Lu
  • Algebra2 - Deihl/Dinkelaker
  • AP Lang (11) - Matthusen
  • Algebra 1 - Montesinos/Silaco
  • Principles of Engineering: Leone/Golden
  • Global 10- Ganpat
  • Geometry - He/Pechersky
  • Global 9- Shakespeare
  • ELA 9 - Patterson/Jacobson/Brace
  • ELA 12 - Pervizaj/Fontana
  • Earth Science-Nicodemi
  • College Accredited United States History- Marinos and Rahman
  • Government- Oppenheim and Cozzo
  • Precalculus 1 of 2 - Lu
  • Algebra2 - Deihl/Dinkelaker
  • AP Lang (11) - Matthusen
  • HS Studio Art-Schulman
  • Algebra 1 - Montesinos/Silaco
  • Principles of Engineering: Leone/Golden
  • Global 10- Ganpat
  • Geometry - He/Pechersky
  • Global 9- Shakespeare
  • ELA 9 - Patterson/Jacobson/Brace
  • ELA 12 - Pervizaj/Fontana
Period 3
10:04 AM- 10:49 AM
  • United States History- Marinos and Rahman
  • Introduction to Computer Science - Grant-Knight
  • AP Lit (12) - Matthusen
  • Graphic Design-Schulman
  • AP Chinese -Chang
  • Music Appreciation- Prager
  • Intro to Personal Finance/Montesinos
  • Physics: Leone
  • Chemistry- Leonardson/Bailey
  • Global 10- Ganpat and Cozzo
  • ELA 10 - Abraham
  • Health - Leva
  • Health - Vagnone
  • United States History- Marinos and Rahman
  • Introduction to Computer Science - Grant-Knight
  • Precalculus 1 of 2 - Lu/Pechersky
  • AP Lit (12) - Matthusen
  • AP-Chinese- Chang
  • Music Appreciation- Prager
  • Intro to Personal Finance/Montesinos
  • Physics: Leone
  • Chemistry- Leonardson/Bailey
  • Global 10- Ganpat and Cozzo
  • Health - Pham
  • United States History- Marinos and Rahman
  • Introduction to Computer Science - Grant-Knight
  • Precalculus 1 of 2 - Lu/Pechersky
  • AP Lit (12) - Matthusen
  • Graphic Design-Schulman
  • AP Chinese-Chang
  • Music Appreciation- Prager
  • Physics: Leone
  • Chemistry- Leonardson/Bailey
  • Global 10- Ganpat and Cozzo
Period 4
10:51 AM- 11:36 AM
  • AP Art History- Oppenheim
  • Algebra2 - Deihl
  • ELA 11 - Matthusen & Thomas
  • Chinese Term 5- Chang
  • HS Math SETSS - Dinkelaker
  • Japanese Term 5-Wilson 
  • Korean Term 5-Kim
  • Astronomy: Leone/Pechersky
  • ELA 10 - Abraham/Jacobson
  • ELA 12 - Pervizaj/Fontana/Demeo 
  • AP Art History- Oppenheim
  • ELA 11 - Matthusen & Thomas
  • Chinese Term 5-Chang
  • Japanese Term 5-Wilson
  • Korean Term 5-Kim
  • Astronomy: Leone/Pechersky
  • Government- Shakespeare
  • AP Art History- Oppenheim
  • ELA 11 - Matthusen & Thomas
  • Chinese Term 5-Chang
  • Japanese Term 5-Wilson
  • Korean Term 5-Kim
  • Astronomy: Leone/Pechersky
  • Government- Shakespeare
Period 5
11:38 AM- 12:23 PM
  • Earth Science-Nicodemi/Bailey
  • Living Environment: Yep/Silaco
  • Global 10- Ganpat and Cozzo
  • Geometry - He
  • Global 9- Shakespeare and Golden
  • ELA 9 - Pervizaj/Jacobson
  • Earth Science-Nicodemi/Bailey
  • HS Math SETSS - Dinkelaker
  • Living Environment: Yep/Silaco
  • Global 10- Ganpat and Cozzo
  • Geometry - He
  • Junior Institute- TBD
  • Senior Institute- TBD
  • Earth Science-Nicodemi/Bailey
  • Living Environment: Yep/Silaco
  • Global 10- Ganpat and Cozzo
  • Geometry - He
  • Global 9- Shakespeare and Golden
Period 6
12:25 PM- 1:10 PM
  • Earth Science-Nicodemi/Bailey
  • AP Calc AB - Lu
  • Algebra2 - Deihl/Dinkelaker
  • ELA 11 - Matthusen/Thomas
  • HS Theater-Kunnatee
  • HS Studio-Schulman
  • College Math - Montesinos/Culicerto
  • Living Environment: Yep/Silaco
  • Physics: Leone
  • Chemistry- Leonardson
  • Government- Ganpat and Cozzo
  • Geometry - He
  • Global 9- Shakespeare and Golden
  • ELA 9 - Abraham
  • Earth Science-Nicodemi/Bailey
  • AP Calc AB - Lu
  • Algebra2 - Deihl/Dinkelaker
  • ELA 11 - Matthusen/Thomas
  • HS Theater-Kunnateera
  • College Math - Montesinos/Culicerto
  • Living Environment: Yep/Silaco
  • Physics: Leone
  • Chemistry- Leonardson
  • Government- Ganpat and Cozzo
  • Geometry - He
  • Earth Science-Nicodemi/Bailey
  • AP Calc AB - Lu
  • ELA 11 - Matthusen/Thomas
  • HS Studio-Schulman
  • Living Environment: Yep/Silaco
  • Physics: Leone
  • Chemistry- Leonardson
  • Government- Ganpat and Cozzo
  • Geometry - He
  • Global 9- Shakespeare and Golden
Period 7
1:12 PM- 1:57 PM
  • AP United States History- Marinos
  • AP Comp Sci Princip - Grant-Knight
  • AP Stats - Lu
  • Algebra2 - Deihl
  • Math- Montesinos/Culicerto
  • Japanese Term 1-Wilson
  • Korean Term 1- Kim
  • Chinese Term 3 - Dai
  • Principles of Engineering: Leone/Golden
  • ENL Foundations
  • Chemistry- Leonardson/Bailey
  • Global 10- Ganpat 13. Chinese 2- Dai
  • ELA 10 - Abraham/Thomas
  • ELA 12 - Pervizaj/Demeo
  • Intro to Law- Adams
  • ELA 11 - Matthusen/Laloudakis
  • AP United States History- Marinos
  • AP Comp Sci Princip - Grant-Knight
  • AP Stats - Lu
  • ELA 11 - Matthusen/Laloudakis
  • Chinese Term 1-Chang
  • College Math- Montesinos/Culicerto
  • Japanese 1-Wilson
  • Korean Term 1- Kim
  • Principles of Engineering: Leone/Golden
  • Chemistry- Leonardson/Bailey
  • Global 10- Ganpat
  • AP United States History- Marinos
  • AP Comp Sci Princip - Grant-Knight
  • AP Stats - Lu
  • Chinese Term 1- Chang
  • Japanese Term 1- Wilson
  • Korean Term 1- Kim
  • Principles of Engineering: Leone/Golden
  • Chemistry- Leonardson/Bailey
  • Global 10- Ganpat
  • ELA 11 - Matthusen/Laloudakis
  • Chinese Term 3 - Dai

 

Blending Learning Calendar: January / February
  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
          Jan 1
New Year's Day 
(School Closed)
Week 1 Jan 4
A Day
Jan 5
B Day
Jan 6
A Day
Jan 7
B Day
Jan 8
C Day
Week 2 Jan 11
B Day
Jan 12
C Day
Jan 13
A Day
Jan 14
B Day
Jan 15
C Day
Week 3 Jan 18
Dr. Martin Luther King Jr Day
(School Closed
)
Jan 19
A Day
Jan 20
A Day
Jan 21
B Day
Jan 22
C Day
(End of MP 3)
Week 1 Jan 25
A Day
Jan 26
B Day
Jan 27
A Day
Jan 28
B Day
Jan 29
C Day
Week 2 Feb 1
School Closed
(Textbook Pickup)
Feb 2
C Day
(Spring Term Begins)
Feb 3
A Day
Feb 4
B Day
Feb 5
C Day
Week 3 Feb 8
C Day
Feb 9
A Day
Feb 10
A Day
Feb 11
B Day
Feb 12
Lunar New Year
(School Closed)
Week 1 Feb 15
Mid-Winter Recess
(School Closed)
Feb 16
​Mid-Winter Recess
(School Closed)
Feb 17
​Mid-Winter Recess
(School Closed)
Feb 18
​Mid-Winter Recess
(School Closed)
Feb 19
​Mid-Winter Recess
(School Closed)
Week 2 Feb 22
B Day
Feb 23
C Day
Feb 24
A Day
Feb 25
B Day
Feb 26
C Day