Student Schedules: Middle School

Middle School

  • Blended Learning Groups
    • 6th and 7th Grades - Group C
    • 8th Grade - Group B
  • Should the building ever be closed (for example, on Election Day, or if ordered to be closed by the Mayor), students will use the following schedules:
  • Blended Learning Synchronous Schedule (currently in effect): please see the section below

Synchronous Schedule

  • All scheduled synchronous/live classes will begin at the start of each period.
  • Not every scheduled synchronous/live class will last until the end of the period on all days. If a student arrives after the synchronous/live lesson has finished, the student may be marked Absent.
  • Search for your class by using the find feature in your browser (Ctrl F) and typing in your section (i.e 801) or your teacher (i.e. Yep)
Synchronous Schedule (Remote Students will Follow)
 

A Day
(All Wednesdays AND Oct 27, Nov 2, Nov 17)

B Day
(All Thursdays AND Oct 13, Oct 19, Nov 9, Nov 16)

C Day
(All Fridays AND Oct 20, Oct 26, Nov 10)
Period 1
8:30 AM- 9:15 AM
  • 601 Math: Gangi and Fugelsang
  • 602 Social Studies: Oppenheim
  • 603 Science: Zhang and Kirk
  • 604 Music: Kunnatee
  • 702 Science: Steponanko
  • 801 Algebra I: Bharat and Culicerto
  • 802 Algebra 1: Cruz
  • 804 Living Environment: Yep
  • 601 Math: Gangi and Fugelsang
  • 602 Social Studies: Oppenheim
  • 701 Social Studies: Gorry and Cozzo
  • 702 Science: Steponanko
  • 703 Music: Kunnatee
  • 801 Algebra I: Bharat and Culicerto
  • 803 Social Studies: Prager and Golden
  • 804 Living Environment: Yep
  • 602 Social Studies: Oppenheim
  • 603 Science: Zhang and Kirk
  • 701 Social Studies: Gorry and Cozzo
  • 702 Science: Steponanko
  • 802 Algebra 1: Cruz
  • 803 Social Studies: Prager and Golden
  • 804 Living Environment: Yep
Period 2
9:17 AM- 10:02 AM
  • 601 Science: Zhang and Massetti
  • 602 ELA: Seoane
  • 603 ELA: Weissberg, Fugelsang and DeMeo
  • 604 Math: Liu
  • 701 Korean: Kim
  • 704 ELA: Binaso and Rhi
  • 801 Chinese: Chang/Dai
  • 803 Living Environment: Yep and Kirk
  • 804 Chinese: Chang/Dai
  • 602 ELA: Seoane
  • 604 Math: Liu
  • 702 Music: Kunnatee
  • 703 Korean: Kim
  • 704 ELA: Binaso and Rhi
  • 802 Social Studies: Prager
  • 601 Science: Zhang and Massetti
  • 603 ELA: Weissberg, Fugelsang and DeMeo
  • 801 Chinese: Chang
  • 801 Chinese: Dai
  • 804 Chinese: Chang
  • 804 Chinese: Dai
  • 802 Social Studies: Prager
  • 803 Living Environment: Yep and Kirk
Period 3
10:04 AM- 10:49 AM
  • 603 Japanese: Wilson
  • 701 ELA: Cheng and Thomas
  • 703 Math: Bharat and Culicerto
  • 704 Science: Steponanko
  • 604 Japanese: Wilson
  • 701 ELA: Cheng and Thomas
  • 702 Social Studies: Gorry
  • 703 Math: Bharat and Culicerto
  • 704 Science: Steponanko
  • 701 ELA: Cheng and Thomas
  • 702 Social Studies: Gorry
  • 704 Science: Steponanko
  • 802 Music: Kunnatee
Period 4
10:51 AM- 11:36 AM
  • 604 ELA: Weissberg and Rhi
  • 701 Science: Steponanko and Kirk
  • 702 Math: Bharat
  • 703 Social Studies: Gorry and Rahman
  • 704 Math: Liu
  • 802 Living Environment: Zhang
  • 602 Math: Gangi
  • 701 Science: Steponanko and Kirk
  • 702 Math: Bharat
  • 704 Math: Liu
  • 801 ELA: Binaso and Brace
  • 803 Algebra 1: Cruz and Holmes
  • 804 ELA: Seone and Laloudakis
  • 601 Art: Schulman
  • 602 Math: Gangi
  • 604 ELA: Weissberg and Rhi
  • 701 Science: Steponanko and Kirk
  • 703 Social Studies: Gorry and Rahman
  • 801 ELA: Binaso and Brace
  • 802 Living Environment: Zhang
  • 803 Algebra 1: Cruz and Holmes
  • 804 ELA: Seone and Laloudakis
Period 5
11:38 AM- 12:23 PM
  • 603 Art: Schulman
  • 702 Korean: Kim
  • 703 ELA: Cheng, Fontana, and Rhi
  • 704 Music: Kunnatee
  • 801 Living Environment: Zhang and Kirk
  • 802 ELA: Binaso
  • 601 Japanese: Wilson
  • 602 Art: Shulman
  • 703 ELA: Cheng, Fontana, and Rhi
  • 704 Korean: Kim
  • 803 ELA: Seoane, Brace, and Laloudakis
  • 804 Social Studies: Prager
  • 703 ELA: Cheng, Fontana, and Rhi
  • 801 Living Environment: Zhang and Kirk
  • 802 ELA: Binaso
  • 803 ELA: Seoane, Brace, and Laloudakis
  • 804 Social Studies: Prager
Period 6
12:25 PM- 1:10 PM
  • 601 ELA: Weissberg and Roslyn
  • 602 Japanese: Wilson
  • 603 Social Studies: Oppenheim and Massetti
  • 604 Science: Zhang
  • 701 Math: Liu and Holmes
  • 702 ELA: Cheng
  • 703 Science: Steponanko and Kirk
  • 704 Social Studies: Gorry
  • 802 Chinese: Chang
  • 802 Chinese: Dai
  • 803 Chinese: Chang
  • 803 Chinese: Dai
  • 804 Algebra 1: Cruz
  • 603 Social Studies: Oppenheim and Massetti
  • 701 Math: Liu and Holmes
  • 702 ELA: Cheng
  • 703 Science: Steponanko and Kirk
  • 801 Social Studies: Prager and Rahman
  • 601 ELA: Weissberg and Roslyn
  • 603 Social Studies: Oppenheim and Massetti
  • 604 Science: Zhang
  • 702 ELA: Cheng
  • 703 Science: Steponanko and Kirk
  • 704 Social Studies: Gorry
  • 801 Social Studies: Prager and Rahman
  • 802 Chinese: Chang
  • 802 Chinese: Dai
  • 803 Chinese: Chang
  • 803 Chinese: Dai
  • 804 Algebra 1: Cruz
Period 7
1:12 PM- 1:57 PM
  • 601 Social Studies: Oppenheim and Massetti
  • 602 Science: Steponanko
  • 603 Math: Gangi and Fugelsang
  • 604 Social Studies: Gorry
  • 702 Phys Ed: Leva, Pham, and Vagnone
  • 703 Phys Ed: Leva, Pham, and Vagnone
  • 801 Phys Ed: Leva, Pham, and Vagnone
  • 803 Music: Kunnatee
  • 804 Phys Ed: Leva, Pham, and Vagnone
  • 601 Social Studies: Oppenheim and Massetti
  • 602 Science: Steponanko
  • 603 Math: Gangi and Fugelsang
  • 604 Social Studies: Gorry
  • 601 Social Studies: Oppenheim and Massetti
  • 801 Music: Kunnatee
  • 604 Social Studies: Gorry

 

Blending Learning Calendar: Sept/Oct
  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
  Sept 7 - Labor Day     Sept 10 Sept 11
100% Remote Week Sept 14 Sept 15 Sept 16 - 100% Remote for all Students Sept 17 - 100% Remote for all Students Sept 18 - 100% Remote for all Students
Week 1

Sept 21 - Group A - 100% Remote for all Students

Sept 22 - Group B - 100% Remote for all Students Sept 23 - Group A - 100% Remote for all Students Sept 24 - Group B - 100% Remote for all Students Sept 25 - Group C - 100% Remote for all Students
Week 2 Sept 28 - Yom Kippur
(School Closed)
Sept 29 - Group C Sept 30 - Group A Oct 1 - Group B Oct 2 - Group C
Week 3 Oct 5 - Group C Oct 6 - Group A Oct 7 - Group A Oct 8 - Group B Oct 9 - Group C
Week 1 Oct 12 - Columbus Day
(School Closed)
Oct 13 - Group B Oct 14 - Group A Oct 15 - Group B Oct 16 - Group C
Week 2 Oct 19 - Group B Oct 20 - Group C Oct 21 - Group A Oct 22 - Group B Oct 23 - Group C
Week 3 Oct 26 - Group C Oct 27 - Group A Oct 28 - Group A Oct 29 - Group B Oct 30 - Group C